Photo Contest

2019 QHCC Fall Photo Contest Winners

            Animal                                                  Plant

1st Don Benson – Canton, Oh          1st   Michelle Wittensoldner 

2nd  Lisa Lee – Massillon, Oh          2nd    Don Benson

3rd   Lisa Lee                                      3rd     Michelle Wittensoldner     

HM   Don Benson                               HM  Tracy Ferguson – Akron, Oh

                     Nature                                                People 

1st Michelle Wittensoldner                    1st  Michelle Wittensoldner

2nd Michelle Wittensoldner                   2nd  David Holzapfel – Akron, Oh 

3rd  Michelle Wittensoldner                   3rd  Don Benson

HM   Lisa Lee – Massillon, Oh                 HM   Mark Davis – Dover, Oh

HM   Lisa Lee – Massillon, Oh 

      Buildings/Structures                          Outdoor Pictorial

1st     Michelle Wittensoldner          1st     Michelle Wittensoldner 

2nd    Mattie Mathis                           2nd    Mattie Mathis – Canton, Oh

3rd     Don Benson                              3rd     Michelle Wittensoldner

HM   Mark Davis                                HM  Nancy Saulnier

                                                               HM   Nancy Saulnier     

                                                                HM    Tracy Ferguson

        Still Life Creative                                     Technique

1st Michelle Wittensoldner               1st & Best of Show Don Benson

2nd Dan Stefancik – Mogadore, Oh     2nd Jennie Lambert – Canton

3rd Don Benson                                      3rd Jennie Lambert

HM Michelle Wittensoldner          

Lake Township                                                Black & White

1st Dan Stefancik – Mogadore, Oh       1st Jennie Lambert

                                                                    2nd Jennie Lambert     

                                                                   3rd Michelle Wittensoldner 

                                                                    HM Jennie Lambert

 

                        Student I –Ages 8 – 12 Yrs

1st & Best of Show Mackenzie Boley –Mogadore, Oh 7th Grade – Field Middle School

2nd Mackenzie Boley – Mogadore, Oh 7th Grade – Field Middle School

                               Student II – Ages 13 – 17 Yrs

1st & Best of Show Nikki Doshak – Uniontown, Oh 9th Grade – Springfield High School

2nd Gavin Stem – Uniontown, Oh 10th Grade – Springfield High School

3rd Kayla Thompson – Akron, Oh 10th Grade – Springfield High School 

HM Rhiannin Winkleman – Akron, Oh 9th Grade – Springfiled High School

HM Taylor Marlowe – Akron, Oh 10th Grade – Springfield High School